Posted in Drama Review, K Drama Review

New Series : Good Doctor

Mari mengawali postingan bulan Oktober dengan drama Korea terbaru! ^^ Gapapa dong yah..sebagai pelepas lelah dan penyemangat dengan ngeliat aktor yang ganteng-ganteng, wkwkwk

Setelah serial The Master’s Sun yang baru tamat, waktunya cari drakor yang bagus jugak. Dan pilihannya jatuh kepadaaa… GOOD DOCTOR! BTW, ini drama udah berjalan sampe 18 eps kok dibilang baru, ahahaha

Good Doctor

Title: 굿닥터 / Good Doctor
Chinese Title: 好医生
Previously known as: 그린 메스 / Green Scalpel
Genre: Medical, Romance, Melodrama, Family
Episodes: 20 + 1 Special
Broadcast network: KBS2
Broadcast period: 2013-Aug-05 to 2013-Oct-08
Air time: Monday & Tuesday 21:55

 

Synopsis

A medical drama based in the pediatrics department.

This drama will draw the story of a young man, Park Shi On (Joo Won) with Idiot Savant Syndrome who overcomes obstacles to become a pediatric surgeon. He is a pediatrician who despite his developmental disabilities is a medical genius. He is a gifted doctor but has trouble with other areas of his life, such as relating to people socially.

Meanwhile, Cha Yoon Seo (Moon Chae Won) is a pediatric surgical fellow and Kim Do Han (Joo Sang Wook) is the best pediatric surgeons in Korea. He will finds himself frequently in confrontation with Park Shi On.

This drama will also show the love triangle between Park Shi On, Cha Yoon Seo and Kim Do Han.

(source)

Klo dilihat dari sinopsis diatas, lumayan seru kayaknya. Cerita tentang anak autis jenius yang bertahan hidup dan berjuang untuk sembuh, layak ditonton! Asli keren drama ini. Seriusnya adam humornya juga ada. Semangat Park Shi On layak bisa banget jadi motivasi dan inspirasi untuk maju. Dan..yang sayah suka banget adalah OSTnya yang berjudul “사랑하고 있습니다” (I Love You) by 2Bic. Suaranya hadem benerr…mirip-mirp PHS gituh..hehehe. Oh yaa minggu ini adalah minggu terakhir tayang,,huks  ㅠ_ㅠ

Salah satu kurangnya drama ini adalah peran perawat dan profesi lainnya. Emang sih judulnya aja “Good Doctor”, tapi kan namanya satu departemen di RS itu kan banyak pihak terkait, ga cuma dokter, disebutnya tim. Kurang dieksplor aja gituh..

Anyways..tetep worth it kok untuk ditonton.. Selamat menonton! ^^v

Author:

A woman who loves everything about Korean culture, try her best to be a good mother & devoted wife.

2 thoughts on “New Series : Good Doctor

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s